top of page

Ministries, Boards & Committees

Ministerial

 

Coming soon...

 

Music

 

Coming soon....​

 

Board of Elders

Reverend Darryl G. Gray, Senior Pastor (ex officio)

Lawrence Edwards, ChairpersonYvonne

Rhoden, Vice Chairperson

Angela Smith, Secretary

Arnold Browne

Andrew De Four

Gloria Francis, Associate Pastor

Glenn Daniel Gray, Associate Pastor

Patrick E.A. Hickson

Verna Holmes

Victorine Manley

Randolph Pierre

Sherma Salandy

Clifton Thompson

Leonard Vassell

Algretha Warner

Ruby Wilson

Diana Worrell

 

Board of Management

Reverend Darryl G. Gray, Senior Pastor (ex officio)

Elder Patrick E.A. Hickson, ChairpersonSister

June Bell, Vice ChairpersonSister

Ruth Ambris, Secretary of the Board

Min. David Clarke, Youth and Young Adult Ministry

Sister Marie Dorrington, Member-At-Large

Min. Andrew De Four, Brotherhood

Elder Lawrence Edwards, Board of Elders

Brother Edward Ellington, Member-At-Large

Pastor Gloria Francis, Ministerial Support

Pastor Glenn Gray, Outreach Ministry

Sister Nancy Munroe Ingram, Music Ministry

Sister Darlene Holmes, Finance Committee

Elder Verna Holmes, Church Secretary

Min. Debra Nurse, Sisterhood

Elder Randolph Pierre, Board of Trustees

Min. Sherma Salandy, Communication Committee

Elder Angela Smith, Social Committee

Elder Yvonne Rhoden, Board of Elders

Elder Clifton Thompson, Member-At-Large

Min. Algretha Warner, Church Treasurer

Elder Diana Worrell, Senior’s Ministry

Sister Tricia Worrell, Youth Committee, Advisor

 

Board of Trustees

Reverend Darryl G. Gray, Senior Pastor (ex officio)

Elder Randolph Pierre, Chairperson

Sister Alison Ingram, Vice Chairperson

Sister Tanya Callender, Secretary

Elder Lawrence Edwards, Chairperson, Board of Elders

Elder Patrick E. A. Hickson, Chairperson, Board of Mgmt.

Elder Algretha Warner, Church Treasurer

Sister Darlene Holmes, Chairperson, Finance Committee

Min. Andrew De Four

Brother Franco Famularo

Pastor Glenn D. Gray

Brother Denburk ReidElder

Yvonne Rhoden

Elder Verna Holmes, Church Secretary, ex officio

Brother Curtis Patterson

 

Christian Education Committee

 

Min. Andrew De Four, Chairperson

Pastor Glenn Gray, Vice Chairperson

Sister Darlene Holmes, SecretarySister

Ruth Ambris

Min. Angela Ceasar

Sister Shantisha Morgan

Min. Deborah Nurse

Brother Ruben Reid

Elder Angela Smith

Sister Tricia Worrell

 

Fundraising Committee

 

Sister June Bell, Chairperson

Elder Randolph Pierre, Vice Chairperson

Pastor Glenn Gray, Co. Chairperson, Anniversary Committee

Elder Verna Holmes, Secretary

Sister Ruth Ambris

Sister Sylvia Clasp

Sister April Ellington

Pastor Gloria Francis

Sister Nicole Marshall

Sister Andrelina Parris

Min. Sherma Salandy

Elder Angela Smith

Elder Clifton Thompson

Elder Diana Worrell

Church Treasurer

Chairpersons of Board, Ministries & Committees

 

Music Ministry

 

Reverend Darryl G. Gray, Senior Pastor (ex officio)

Sister Nancy Munroe Ingram, Chairperson

Sister Cleopatra Marshall, Vice Chairperson

Sister Alison Ingram, Secretary

Min. David Clarke, Jr. VOICES of Imani Rep.

Brother Hilvon Edwards, Music Director

Sister Lorianne Edwards

Sister April Ellington

Brother Curtis Patterson

Sister Leeanna White Black

Min. Sherma Salandy, Imani SOUL Chorale

Sister Tricia Worrell, Children of Light

Representative, Men’s Gospel Choir

Representative, Praise and Worship Team

 

Young Adult Ministry (18 over)

 

Min. David Clarke, Jr. Chairperson

Sister Thema Burke, Vice Chairperson

Sister Tahnee Campbell, Secretary

Brother Andrew Johnstone

Brother Todd Smith

Members, VOICES of Imani

Members, Imani SOUL Chorale

 

Ad Hoc Commitees

 

Brotherhood

 

Pastor Glenn Gray, Chairperson

Brother Ruben Reid, Vice Chairperson

Min. David Clarke, Jr. Secretary

Min. Andrew De Four – Key Man

 

Mother Eulalee Willis

ScholarshipFund Committee

 

Min. David Clarke, Chairperson

Sister Deshia Willis, Vice Chairperson

Sister Thema Burke

Pastor Glenn Gray

Sister Darlene Holmes

 

Senior’s Ministry

 

Elder Diana Worrell, Chairperson

Elder Angela Smith, Vice Chairperson

Secretary

Sister June Bell

Sister Sylvia Clasp

Elder Lawrence Edwards

Pastor Gloria Francis

Pastor Glenn Gray

Elder Verna Holmes

Elder Ruby Wilson

Elder Leonard Vassell

Communications Committee

Min. Sherma Salandy, Chairperson

Brother Curtis Patterson, Vice Chairperson

Sister Tahnee Campbell

Min. David Clarke

Sister April Ellington

Brother Edward Ellington

Sister Darlene Holmes

Brother Andrew Johnstone

Sister Nicole Marshall

Elder Randolph Pierre

Brother Clement Walker

 

Ministerial Support Committee

Associate Pastor Gloria Francis, Chairperson

Associate Pastor Glenn Gray, Vice Chairperson

Min. David Clarke, Jr., Secretary

Min. Angela Ceasar

Min. Hyacinth Cameron

Elder Lawrence Edwards

Brother Edward Ellington

Min. Deborah Nurse

Min. Sherma Salandy

Min. Leonard VassellMin. Algretha Warner

 

Finance Commitee

Reverend Darryl G. Gray, Senior Pastor (ex officio)

Darlene Holmes, Chairperson

Andrew De Four, Vice Chairperson

Elder Verna Holmes, Secretary

Min. Algretha Warner, Church Treasurer

Sister Marie Dorrington, Assistant Treasurer

Sister June Bell, Chairperson, Fund Raising Committee

Sister Tanya Callender

Sister Brenda Chambers

Pastor Glenn Gray

Sister Alison Ingram

Elder Randolph Pierre

Elder Yvonne Rhoden

 

Membership Commitee

Elder Verna Holmes, Chairperson

Sister Ruth Ambris, Vice Chairperson

Members, Board of Elders

Members, Ministerial Support Committee

 

Outreach Ministry

Sister Ruth Ambris, Chairperson

Pastor Glenn Gray, Vice Chairperson

Sister Tahnee Campbell, Secretary

Min. David Clarke, Jr.

Sister Sylvia Clasp

Pastor Gloria Francis

Elder Verna Holmes

Brother Andrew Johnstone

Sister Ginger Lafluer

Brother Denburk Reid

Chairperson, Brotherhood

Chairperson, Sisterhood

Chairperson, Senior’s Ministry

 

Social Commitee

 

Elder Angela Smith, Chairperson

Vice Chairperson

Sister Tanya Callender, Secretary

Sister Sylvia Clasp. Brunch Coordinator

Sister Madeline Antoine

Min. Hyacinth Cameron

Min. Angela Ceasar

Min. Andrew De Four

Elder Lawrence Edwards

Sister Jacinta Lett Edwards

Elder Verna Holmes

Sister Joyce James

Sister Leara Kirton

Sister Ianthie Nichols

Brother Johnny McLean

Sister Wonetta Paris

Sister Hollis Rattray

Sister Inez Thornhill

Elder Ruby Wilson

Brother Aubrey Worrell

Elder Diana Worrell

Sister Margerita Worrell

Sister Marlene Yorke

 

Youth Commitee (Under 18)

Sister Katara Dopwell, Chairperson

Sister Yasmine Worrell, Vice Chairperson

Secretary

Sister Tricia Worrell, Advisor

Brother Ruben Reid, Advisor

Min. Andrew Dufour, Advisor

Members, Sunday School

 

 

 

Sisterhood

 

Sisterhood (Daughters of Judah)

Min. Deborah Nurse, Chairperson

Vice Chairperson

Sister Ruth Ambris, Secretary

 

Site Selection Committee

 

Rev. Darryl G. Gray, Chairperson

Elder Lawrence Edwards, Vice Chairperson

Elder Verna Holmes, Secretary

Pastor Gloria Francis

Pastor Glenn Gray

Sister June Bell

Min. David Clarke, Jr.

Min. Andrew De Four

Elder Patrick E.A. Hickson

Sister Alison Ingram

Elder Randolph Pierre

Elder Yvonne Rhoden

Elder Diana Worrell

 

bottom of page